(function(i,s,o,g,r,a,m){i['GoogleAnalyticsObject']=r;i[r]=i[r]||function(){ (i[r].q=i[r].q||[]).push(arguments)},i[r].l=1*new Date();a=s.createElement(o), m=s.getElementsByTagName(o)[0];a.async=1;a.src=g;m.parentNode.insertBefore(a,m) })(window,document,'script','https://www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js','ga'); ga('create', 'UA-38087426-2', 'auto'); ga('send', 'pageview');

Supercomputing 2024: program committee member

ChapelCon '24: program chair

IPDPS 2024: program committee member

Parallel Applications Workshop, Alternatives To MPI+X (PAW-ATM) at Supercomputing 2023: program committee member

Chapel Implementers and Users Workshop (CHIUW 2023): program committee member

IPDPS 2023: program committee member

International Workshop on Parallel and Distributed Scientific and Engineering Computation (PDSEC 2023): program committee member

Supercomputing 2022: program committee member

Chapel Implementers and Users Workshop (CHIUW 2022): co-chair

International Workshop on Parallel and Distributed Scientific and Engineering Computation (PDSEC 2022): program committee member

Canberra Computer Science Enrichment coordinator 2020-2021

National Indigenous Summer School 2021: session coordinator "Code Talk: Encoding and Encryption"

Supercomputing 2021: program committee member

ASD-ANU Co-Lab Capture the Flag 2021: organizer

Chapel Implementers and Users Workshop (CHIUW 2021): program committee member

International Workshop on Parallel and Distributed Scientific and Engineering Computation (PDSEC 2021): program committee member

Chapel Implementers and Users Workshop (CHIUW 2020): program committee member

ASD-ANU Co-Lab Capture the Flag 2020: organizer

National Indigenous Summer School 2019: organizing committee member

ISC-HPC 2019: program committee member

ACM Transactions on Programming Languages and Systems (TOPLAS): reviewer

Australasian Symposium on Parallel and Distributed Computing (AusPDC 2019): program committee member

Software: Practice and Experience: reviewer

IEEE Transactions on Cloud Computing: reviewer

Australasian Symposium on Parallel and Distributed Computing (AusPDC 2018): program committee member

Journal of Systems and Software: reviewer

X10 2016: The ACM SIGPLAN X10 Workshop at PLDI: program committee member

21st ACM SIGPLAN Symposium on Principles and Practice of Parallel Programming (PPoPP 2016): program committee member

20th ACM SIGPLAN Symposium on Principles and Practice of Parallel Programming (PPoPP 2015): external review committee member

9th International Workshop on Open MP (IWOMP 2013): program committee and local organizing committee member

X10 2012: The ACM SIGPLAN X10 Workshop at PLDI: program committee member